2023–24 Third Football League (Croatia)
Season | 2023–24 |
---|---|
Dates | 18 August 2023 – Spring 2024 |
← 2022–23 |
The 2023–24 Croatian Third Football League (also known as Treća Nogometna Liga and 3. NL) is the 33rd edition of the fourth tier of Croatian football league and 2nd season of the restructured Treća nogometna liga.
2022–23 season was the first season, 2023–24 season being the second, where fourth tier competition is named Third Football League, and the first season where fourth tier competition was the highest competition divided in groups (traditionally it being third tier competition).[1]
Winner of every group will qualify for the promotion qualifications, as well as the 14th placed team in Second Football League. Those six teams battled for 3 open spots in next seasons' Second Football League.[2]
Teams[edit]
The league is contested in 5 groups, based on geographic locations, by between 10 and 18 teams. Groups are based on centers: Varaždin (North),[3] Rijeka (West),[4] Zagreb (Center),[5] Osijek (East)[6] and Split (South).[7]
League tables[edit]
North[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Polet (SMnM) | 26 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 21 | +49 | 66 | Promotion play-off |
2 | Rudar Mursko Središće | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 20 | +26 | 53 | |
3 | Pitomača | 26 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 51 | 31 | +20 | 50 | |
4 | Varteks | 26 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 45 | 25 | +20 | 43 | |
5 | Dinamo Domašinec | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 34 | 36 | −2 | 35 | |
6 | Međimurje | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 42 | 37 | +5 | 33 | |
7 | Graničar Kotoriba | 26 | 8 | 2 | 16 | 32 | 56 | −24 | 26 | |
8 | Podravina Ludbreg | 26 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 26 | 50 | −24 | 23 | |
9 | Virovitica | 26 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 54 | −38 | 19 | |
10 | Koprivnica | 26 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 20 | 52 | −32 | 17 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Head-to-head points, 3) Head-to-head goal difference, 4) Goal difference, 5) Matches won, 6) Goals scored
West[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Uljanik | 26 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 21 | +24 | 57 | Promotion play-off |
2 | Rovinj | 26 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 27 | +16 | 53 | |
3 | Vinodol | 26 | 14 | 5 | 7 | 47 | 32 | +15 | 47 | |
4 | Nehaj | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 62 | 47 | +15 | 44 | |
5 | Pomorac 1921 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 45 | 37 | +8 | 41 | |
6 | Halubjan | 25 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 58 | 38 | +20 | 40 | |
7 | Pazinka | 26 | 11 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 40 | −4 | 35 | |
8 | Cres | 26 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 31 | 44 | −13 | 34 | |
9 | Buje | 26 | 9 | 6 | 11 | 41 | 45 | −4 | 33 | |
10 | Naprijed Hreljin | 26 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 37 | 35 | +2 | 32 | |
11 | Kraljevica | 26 | 10 | 1 | 15 | 41 | 51 | −10 | 31 | |
12 | Rudar Labin | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 38 | 39 | −1 | 27 | |
13 | Medulin 1921 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 28 | 64 | −36 | 21 | |
14 | Crikvenica | 26 | 5 | 3 | 18 | 25 | 57 | −32 | 18 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Head-to-head points, 3) Head-to-head goal difference, 4) Goal difference, 5) Matches won, 6) Goals scored
Center[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Segesta | 33 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 95 | 41 | +54 | 74 | Promotion play-off |
2 | Gaj Mače | 33 | 18 | 10 | 5 | 70 | 44 | +26 | 64 | |
3 | Lučko | 33 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 66 | 36 | +30 | 58 | |
4 | Vrapče | 33 | 17 | 6 | 10 | 69 | 50 | +19 | 57 | |
5 | Ponikve | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 62 | 54 | +8 | 51 | |
6 | Maksimir | 33 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 65 | 46 | +19 | 50 | |
7 | Zagorec Krapina | 33 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 53 | 46 | +7 | 49 | |
8 | Lukavec | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 45 | 43 | +2 | 48 | |
9 | Dinamo Odranski Obrež | 33 | 13 | 6 | 14 | 52 | 65 | −13 | 45 | |
10 | Samobor | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 49 | 51 | −2 | 44 | |
11 | Trešnjevka | 33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 52 | 57 | −5 | 44 | |
12 | Kurilovec | 33 | 12 | 8 | 13 | 43 | 55 | −12 | 44 | |
13 | HAŠK 1903 | 33 | 13 | 4 | 16 | 50 | 51 | −1 | 43 | |
14 | Mladost Petrinja | 33 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 43 | 60 | −17 | 40 | |
15 | Bistra | 33 | 11 | 5 | 17 | 41 | 61 | −20 | 38 | |
16 | Zelina | 33 | 7 | 5 | 21 | 52 | 76 | −24 | 26 | |
17 | Sava Strmec | 33 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 28 | 57 | −29 | 26 | |
18 | Tondach Bedekovčina | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 40 | 82 | −42 | 26 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Head-to-head points, 3) Head-to-head goal difference, 4) Goal difference, 5) Matches won, 6) Goals scored
East[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavonija Požega | 29 | 19 | 3 | 7 | 58 | 28 | +30 | 60 | Promotion play-off |
2 | Čepin | 29 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 35 | +13 | 56 | |
3 | Tomislav Donji Andrijevci | 29 | 16 | 4 | 9 | 53 | 38 | +15 | 52 | |
4 | Đakovo Croatia | 29 | 13 | 5 | 11 | 59 | 49 | +10 | 44 | |
5 | Bedem Ivankovo | 29 | 11 | 7 | 11 | 38 | 33 | +5 | 40 | |
6 | Vuteks Sloga | 29 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 50 | 49 | +1 | 40 | |
7 | NAŠK Našice | 29 | 12 | 4 | 13 | 48 | 48 | 0 | 40 | |
8 | Svačić Stari Slatinik | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 38 | 36 | +2 | 38 | |
9 | Valpovka | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 48 | 51 | −3 | 38 | |
10 | Borac Kneževi Vinogradi | 29 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 46 | −14 | 38 | |
11 | Graničar Županja | 29 | 11 | 4 | 14 | 32 | 55 | −23 | 37 | |
12 | Sloga Nova Gradiška | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 47 | 46 | +1 | 35 | |
13 | Tomislav Cerna | 29 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 43 | 45 | −2 | 35 | |
14 | Oriolik Oriovac | 29 | 9 | 8 | 12 | 25 | 35 | −10 | 35 | |
15 | Kutjevo | 29 | 11 | 1 | 17 | 45 | 62 | −17 | 34 | |
16 | Slavija Pleternica | 29 | 9 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 48 | −8 | 33 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Head-to-head points, 3) Head-to-head goal difference, 4) Goal difference, 5) Matches won, 6) Goals scored
South[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zadar | 30 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 78 | 27 | +51 | 71 | Promotion play-off |
2 | Zagora Unešić | 30 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 86 | 33 | +53 | 67 | |
3 | Junak Sinj | 30 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 33 | +28 | 55 | |
4 | Hrvatski Vitez Posedarje | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 52 | 38 | +14 | 50 | |
5 | GOŠK Kaštela | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 46 | 35 | +11 | 46 | |
6 | Neretva Metković | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 59 | 54 | +5 | 42 | |
7 | Uskok Klis | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 41 | 40 | +1 | 41 | |
8 | Omiš | 30 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 34 | 45 | −11 | 40 | |
9 | Primorac Biograd | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 35 | 35 | 0 | 37 | |
10 | Vodice | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 49 | 54 | −5 | 37 | |
11 | Neretvanac Opuzen | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 39 | 55 | −16 | 37 | |
12 | Sloga Mravince | 30 | 10 | 6 | 14 | 44 | 50 | −6 | 36 | |
13 | GOŠK Dubrovnik | 30 | 10 | 4 | 16 | 27 | 53 | −26 | 34 | |
14 | Kamen Ivanbegovina | 30 | 9 | 3 | 18 | 32 | 66 | −34 | 30 | |
15 | Split | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 36 | 70 | −34 | 27 | |
16 | Zmaj Makarska | 30 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 27 | 58 | −31 | 21 |
Rules for classification: 1) Points, 2) Head-to-head points, 3) Head-to-head goal difference, 4) Goal difference, 5) Matches won, 6) Goals scored
References[edit]
- ^ "JEDINSTVENA 3. HNL OD 2022./2023". hrnk-zmaj.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.
- ^ "O NATJECANJU". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 30 August 2022.
- ^ "3. NL SJEVER". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.
- ^ "3. NL ZAPAD". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.
- ^ "3. NL CENTAR". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.
- ^ "3. NL ISTOK". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.
- ^ "3. NL JUG". hns-cff.hr. Retrieved 26 August 2022.